资料保障政策

本文件(“ 资料保障政策”)的目的是告知您新加坡银行有限公司和Bank of Singapore Nominees Pte Ltd根据《新加坡个人资料保护法》(2012年第26号法令)(“《个人资料保护法》”)管理个人资料(定义见下文)的方式。请抽空阅读本资料保障政策,以便您知悉并了解我们收集、使用和披露您个人资料的目的。

通过与我们往来、向我们提交资料,或注册订阅我们提供的任何产品或服务,您同意并允许新加坡银行有限公司和 Bank of Singapore Nominees Pte Ltd (包括其关联公司和海外分行与办事处)(统称为“公司”)及其各自的代表及/或代理人(“代表”)(公司和代表在本文件中统称为“新加坡银行”、“我们”、“本行”或“我们的”)收集、使用、披露和分享您的个人资料,且同意并允许以本资料保障政策所载方式向公司授权服务提供方及相关第三方披露该等个人资料。

本资料保障政策补充但不排除或取代您先前同意提供给新加坡银行的与您相关的个人资料,且您在本文件作出的同意是为任何公司在法律 上收集、使用或披露您个人资料的任何权利的补充。

新加坡银行可能不时更新本资料保障政策,以确保本资料保障政策符合我们的未来发展、行业趋势及/或法律或监管规定的任何变更。根据您在法律上的权利,您同意接受我们网站 http://www.bankofsingapore.com/zh-cn/Data-Protection-Policy.html 不时更新的资料保障政策现行条款的约束。请定期回到本网站查阅有关处理您的个人资料的最新信息。

  1. 个人资料

    在本资料保障政策中,“个人资料”是指(a)能从该资料中识别个人的任何资料,无论该资料是否属实;或(b)我们能使用或可能使用的资料和其他信息,包括在我们的记录中可能不时更新的资料。

    您可能向我们提供的个人资料的范例包括(根据您与我们往来的性质)您的姓名、身份证(NRIC)、护照或其他身份识别号码、电话号码、邮寄地址、电邮地址、交易资料以及您通过您可能已经向我们提交的任何形式(包括通过生物特征资料的形式)或与您往来的其他形式,已经向我们提供的关于任何个人的任何其他资料。

  2. 收集个人资料

    1. 我们通常以下列方式收集个人资料:

      1. 当您提交任何表格时,包括但不限于您通过公司购买的我们的任何产品或服务或任何投资相关的申请表格或其他表格;
      2. 当您订立任何协议或提供与我们往来相关的其他文件或资料时,或当您使用我们的服务时;
      3. 当您与我们的人员往来时,包括客户经理及其助理,例如以电话(可能会录音)、信件、传真、面谈和电邮等方式往来;
      4. 当您在我们场所时,我们通过闭路电视摄影机("CCTV")拍摄您的影像,或者当您参加我们主办的活动时,我们或我们的代表通过相片或影片撷取您的影像;
      5. 当您使用我们通过网络和其他科技平台提供的一些服务时,例如:网站和应用程序,包括当您在本行设立任何网络账户时;
      6. 当您要求我们联系您或将您纳入电邮或其他邮寄清单时;或当您回复我们关于其他个人资料、我们的宣传及其他计划方案的请求时;
      7. 当我们的营销代表、代理人和其他服务提供方与您联系以及您回复他们时;
      8. 当我们寻求关于您的个人资料以及就您与我们的往来从第三方接收您的个人资料时,例如从引荐人、商业伙伴、外部或独立资产经理、官方机构或相关当局;
      9. 通过亲身到访、互联网和信息技术监测过程;
      10. 可能与您或任何关联联人士相关的任何调查、诉讼、登记或职业性纪律事项、刑事起诉、审讯或调查;及/或
      11. 基于任何其他原因,您向我们提交您的个人资料时。
    2. 您通常以匿名方式浏览我们的网站,但请查阅下方的cookies条款。我们不会在我们的网站自动收集个人资料,包括您的电邮地址,除非您提供该等信息或以您的账户凭证登入。

    3. 如果您向我们提供与第三方相关的任何个人资料(例如您的配偶、子女、父母或关联人士的资料),当您提交该项信息时,代表您已取得第三方的同意,并基于其各自目的而提供其个人资料给我们。
      “关联人士”包括但不限于任何实益拥有人、授权签署人、董事、股东、公司管理人员、合伙人或合伙成员、财产授与人、受托人、信托的实益拥有人、保护人或授权人、委托书持有人、授权书持有人、保证人、第三方担保品提供方、资金提供方、创始人及/或员工、指定付款的受款人、代表、代理人或代名人。

    4. 您应确保向我们提交的所有个人资料均属完整、准确、属实且无误。如果您无法提供前述资料,可能导致我们无法提供您所要求的产品和服务。您同意立即通知新加坡银行可能导致以前提供的任何资料或个人资料不准确、不属实或不正确的任何事实或情况的变更,并同意向新加坡银行提供可能合理要求的任何信息或文件,以核实更新信息或个人资料的准确性。

  3. 收集、使用和披露您个人资料的目的

    1. 一般而言,新加坡银行出于下列目的收集、使用和披露您的个人资料:

        1. 回复、处理及管理您的投诉、查询、请求、意见反馈及建议;
        2. 核实您的身分和客户尽职调查;
        3. 管理公司行政运作与业务营运及遵循内部政策和程序(包括但不限于促进业务营运持续计划);
        4. 审计目的;
        5. 核实或确认您的或您账户的交易指令或指示(包括但不限于资金转移或汇款指示);
        6. 协助与任何公司相关的企业资产交易(可能延伸至任何合并、收购或资产出售);
        7. 出于在本政策列明的任何目的,比对我们持有的、与您相关的任何个人资料;
        8. 解决投诉及处理请求和查询;
        9. 防止、侦查和调查犯罪,包括诈骗和洗钱或资助恐怖分子,以及分析和管理商业风险(包括但不限于防止和侦查新加坡银行专有和敏感资料的损失);
        10. 项目管理;
        11. 提供与投诉或法律诉讼等相关的媒体公告与回应;
        12. 请求提供意见反馈或参与调查,以及出于统计、剖析或其他目的进行市场调查及/或分析,以便设计我们的产品、了解客户行为、偏好和市场趋势,以及审查、开发和提升我们产品与服务的品质;
        13. 管理我们场所和服务的安全和保安(包括但不限于执行闭路电视监控和进行安全检查);
        14. 管理和准备事件与事故的相应报告;
        15. 安排活动、座谈会或培训;
        16. 根据下列各项,遵循新加坡银行适用或其应遵循的关于收集、使用和披露个人资料的任何适用规则、法律和法规、业务守则或指引、契约义务、规定或约定协议:
          1. 约束或适用于新加坡银行的新加坡境内或境外当前及未来的任何法律;
          2. 新加坡境内或境外当前及未来的任何法律、监管、政府、税务、执法或其他机关或者金融服务提供方的自我监管或行业机构或组织提供或颁布的任何准则或指引;
          3. 因新加坡银行在相关当地或国外法律、监管、政府、税务、执法或其他机关、或自我监管或行业机构或组织所在的管辖区或者与之相关的金融、商业、企业或其他利益或活动而由新加坡银行承担或者向新加坡银行施加的与当地或国外法律、监管、政府、税务、执法或其他机关或者金融服务提供方的自我监管或行业机构或组织之间的任何当前或未来合约承诺或其他承诺;
        17. 协助相关当局的执法和调查活动;
        18. 与任何索赔、法律行动或法律程序相关(包括但不限于起草和审查文件、交易文件、取得法律咨询意见和促进争议解决)及/或保障及执行我们的合约和法律的权利和义务;
        19. 档案管理(包括但不限于数据仓库存储和检索);及/或
        20. 与上述任何一项相关的任何其他目的。

      即使您未持有本行任何账户或已终止这些账户,这些目的亦可能适用。

    2. 此外,根据双方往来关系的性质,新加坡银行出于下列目的收集、使用和披露您的个人资料:

      1. 如果您是潜在客户:
        1. 评估您是否有资格在本行开立账户以及您的财务和银行需求,并向您提供适合您需求的产品和服务类型的建议;
        2. 评估和处理您对新加坡银行提供的产品和服务提出的任何申请或要求;及/或
        3. 与上述任何一项相关的任何其他目的。
      2. 如果您是持有新加坡银行账户的客户或一位关联人士或者就新加坡银行某位客户或任何担保品提供方根据在新加坡或其他地方提起的破产或无力偿债法律程序委任的管理人、执行人、清算人、法定受让人、接管人、司法管理人或获得前述委任的其他类似官员:
        1. 开立、持有或终止账户及我们所建立或向您提供的银行和信托服务;
        2. 处理与某位新加坡银行客户账户相关的资金转账或任何其他指示;
        3. 如果已经指派账户或客户经理或代理人以便为您的账户或投资组合提供服务,通过您的电话号码不时与您联系,以取得您的指示,及/或向您提供信息、最新资料或建议,及/或根据我们与您订立的协议的条款和条件;
        4. 处理向您或您作为保证人或第三方服务提供方的其他人士或公司提供的服务和信贷设施的申请,以及协助这些服务和信贷设施的日常营运;
        5. 在申请信贷以及在进行定期或特别信用审查时开展信用检查;
        6. 协助或处理新加坡银行及其商业伙伴向您提供的保险产品及/或信托服务的申请;
        7. 进行客户审查,例如:您的投资组合的年度审查;
        8. 确定您的财务状况、风险状况、投资经验及投资目标,以便协助您考虑您已经投资或有意投资的产品适合程度;
        9. 提供网上银行服务或互联网银行服务(包括但不限于处理密码函及密码器的特殊操作请求);
        10. 建立维护客户关系的网络;
        11. 提供客户服务(包括但不限于回复客户个人请求、邮件服务、对账服务和提升客户满意度);
        12. 促进在新加坡银行开立的各个账户之间的资金转账或者新加坡银行账户与外部银行账户之间的资金转账,且反之亦然。
        13. 执行例外核准、费用调整或豁免;
        14. 处理和设计投资产品(例如债券、衍生工具、股票、基金);
        15. 登记您或保证人或第三方担保品提供方已向新加坡银行提供的质押或押记,作为新加坡银行授予您的信贷融通的担保; 
        16. 管理信用卡和借记卡(包括但不限于处理卡申请、交易及信贷额度审批);
        17. 提供支票存款和签发服务;
        18. 确定和收取您或您作为保证人或第三方担保品提供方的借款人或者为您的债务和义务提供担保或保证的人士结欠的款项;
        19. 让任何公司或第三方可以执行新加坡银行向其外包的与您账户或交易管理相关的职能;
        20. 让新加坡银行的实际或拟议受让人或者与(1)您或(2)为您的负债和义务提供担保品或保证的担保提供方相关的新加坡银行权利、责任或义务的参与人、部分参与人或承让人可以评估拟作为让与、参与、部分参与或转让标的的交易;及/或
        21. 与上述任何一项相关的任何其他目的。
      3. 如果您是引荐人或其他中介的员工或代理人:
        1. 营销服务和产品;
        2. 处理佣金报酬;
        3. 执行尽职调查与征信调查;及/或
        4. 与上述任何一项相关的任何其他目的。
      4. 如果您是新加坡银行外包或寻求的外部服务提供方或服务供应商的员工、管理人员或负责人:
        1. 管理项目投标或产品与服务的提供;
        2. 处理及支付服务供应商发票;
        3. 遵循任何适用规则、法律和法规、业务守则或指引或者协助相关当局的执法和调查活动(包括向监管机构披露或进行审计审查);及/或
        4. 与上述任何一项相关的任何其他目的。
      5. 如果您是某项交易的订约方或对手方(例如资金转账或付款的受益人):
        1. 提供现金、付款和交易服务(包括但不限于相关交易的执行、清算、报告和/或结算);及/或
        2. 与上述任何一项相关的任何其他目的。
      6. 如果您是新加坡银行的董事:
        1. 协助董事会的委任事项(包括但不限于管理董事统计资料在年报和通函上的发表);
        2. 遵循任何适用规则、法律和法规、业务守则或指引或者协助相关当局的执法和调查活动(包括但不限于向监管机构披露或进行尽职调查);
        3. 行政事项(包括但不限于维持法定登记册及提交董事费);
        4. 管理保险计划;及/或
        5. 与上述任何一项相关的任何其他目的。
    3. 此外,若《个人资料保护法》许可,新加坡银行亦可能出于下列目的收集、使用和披露您的个人资料(在我们的文件和协议中可能表述为处理个人资料的“额外目的”):

      1. 向您提供或营销服务、产品和福利,包括促销、忠诚度和奖励计划;
      2. 比对个人资料与出于其他目的及从其他来源(包含第三方)收集的与新加坡银行或其他第三方提供的产品和服务相关的资料;
      3. 向您寄发产品、服务、特别优惠和奖励的详情及投资或研究报告或指南,不论是普遍发给客户的信息或我们认为您可能感兴趣的信息;及/或
      4.  进行市场研究、了解和分析客户行为、地区、偏好和特征,以便我们向您提供产品和服务,以及可能与您偏好和文件相关的特别优惠和营销方案。
    4. 如果您已提供您的新加坡电话号码且表示您同意通过新加坡电话号码接收营销或促销信息,则新加坡银行可不时通过该新加坡电话号码与您联系(包括通过语音、短信、传真或其他形式),提供关于我们产品和服务的信息(包括折扣和特别优惠)。

    5. 关于特定产品或服务或者在您与我们往来时,我们亦可能特别通知您我们收集、使用或披露您的个人资料的其他目的。如果这样,除我们另有明确通知外,我们亦将出于该等额外目的收集、使用和披露您的个人资料。

  4. 披露个人资料

    1. 新加坡银行将采取合理措施保护您的个人资料,以防止未经授权的披露。除任何适用法律另有规定外,出于上述目的(如适用),您的个人资料可提供给下列机构或当事人,不论其位于新加坡境内或境外:

      1. 新加坡银行的关联公司和海外分行与办事处;
      2. 与您的账户交易相关的对手方及其各自银行,包括买卖证券和投资产品、进行资金转移、付款、开立备用信用证、银行保函或承诺书和支票提款;
      3. 资信证明的第三方收件人;
      4. 向新加坡银行提供保险及/或再保险相关服务的公司;
      5. 与您已申请或购买的保险产品或服务相关的保险公司或经纪人;
      6. 您委任管理您持有的新加坡银行账户的受托人、律师和资产管理人;
      7. 将您转介给新加坡银行的引荐人;
      8. (1)就您向新加坡银行承担的负债和义务提供担保品或保证的任何人士,或(2)由您作为保证人或第三方担保品提供方的任何人士;
      9. 向新加坡银行提供管理或营运服务的代理商、承包商、服务供应商、安装商或第三方服务提供方,例如向新加坡银行提供的快递服务、电信、信息技术、付款、薪资、处理、培训、市场研究、储存、文件、客户支持调查服务或其他服务等;
      10. 与新加坡银行所提供产品和服务相关的代理商、承包商、服务供应商,或第三方服务提供方;
      11. 信用报告机构;
      12. 债务托收机构;
      13. 您的雇主是金融机构,用于其内部监督或监测目的;
      14. 任何商业伙伴、投资者、受让人或承让人(实际或未来),以促进与任何公司相关的商业资产交易(可能延伸至任何合并、收购或任何债务或资产出售);
      15. 与您所持有信用卡相关的公司及其各自服务提供方;
      16. 翻译人员;
      17. 我们的专业顾问,例如我们的审计师和律师;
      18. 提供与您、任何关联人士或您在新加坡银行持有的账户相关的企业咨询服务或尽职调查服务的第三方;
      19. 对新加坡银行或任何公司或任何由您订立的任何交易拥有管辖权的相关政府监管机构、政府部门、交易所、法定机构或当局或执法机构,例如新加坡金融管理局、新加坡证券交易所、会计与商业注册局、破产与公共信托局、新加坡国内税务局与慈善署署长,以及遵循新加坡证券交易所及/或任何其他相关证券交易所的上市和其他规定或指示;
      20. 根据在新加坡或其他地方就您或您的资产提起的破产、清盘或无力偿债法律程序委任的任何清算人、接管人、管理人、司法管理人、破产管理人、保管人或获得前述委任的其他类似官员;
      21. 对您已质押或押记给新加坡银行的资产进行押记或质押登记的第三方;
      22. 您委任的公司服务提供方或律师;
      23. 与您将押记或按揭给新加坡银行的您的资产相关的测量员或评估师或其他第三方;
      24. 中央公积金局("CPF")及其投资产品;
      25. 与资产管理和投资产品清算处理相关的金融机构、经纪公司、结算所、存放处、存托机构、经理、行政人员、基金公司、注册处处长、保管人、外部银行、中央托收有限公司、代理银行和投资工具;
      26. 与贷款还款义务执行相关的托收与收回机构;
      27. 组织宣传或营销活动、座谈会或培训的第三方;
      28. 新加坡银行的实际或拟议受让人或与(1)您或(2)为您的负债和义务提供担保品或保证的担保提供方相关的新加坡银行权利、责任或义务的参与人、部分参与人或承让人,以评估拟作为让与、参与、部分参与或转让标的的交易;
      29. 根据约束或适用于新加坡银行或任何公司的任何法律的规定,新加坡银行或任何公司须向其作出披露的任何人士;或根据新加坡银行或任何公司应遵循的由任何法律、监管、政府、税务、执法或其他机关或者金融服务提供方的自我监管或行业机构或组织提供或颁布的准则或指引或者出于该等准则或指引的目的作出的任何披露;或根据新加坡银行或任何公司与当地或国外法律、监管、政府、税务、执法或其他机关或者金融服务提供方的行业机构或组织之间的任何合约或其他承诺作出的任何披露;所有这些披露可能在新加坡境内或境外,且可能为当前及未来的披露;及/或
      30. 您授权我们向其披露您的个人资料的任何其他当事人。
  5. Cookies的使用

    1. 当您在我们的网站与我们往来时,我们会自动在我们的服务器日志接收和记录您的浏览器信息。我们可能利用Cookies,以便我们的服务器将回访访客识别为独特用户,包括但不限于监测关于访问者如何到达本网站的资料、访问者使用哪一种浏览器、访问者使用哪一种操作系统、访问者的IP地址及访问者的点击流信息和时间点(例如:他们查看了哪些网页、访问该网页的时间及每个网页花费的平均时间)。

    2. Cookies是储存于您的电脑或其他电子装置的小型文字档案,这些档案允许我们可以记住您或其他关于您的资料。我们服务器放置的Cookies仅限于我们读取,且Cookies 无法访问、读取或修改电子装置的任何其他资料。所有网络浏览器均提供拒绝任何Cookies的选项,如果您拒绝我们的Cookie,则我们不会收集该访客的任何资料。

    3. 如果您希望停用与这些技术相关的Cookies,您可通过改变您的浏览器设定停用Cookies。但您可能无法进入我们网站的某些部分。

  6. 资料安全

    1. 通过合理的安全措施,新加坡银行将尽合理努力保护我们持有或控制的个人资料,以防止未经授权的存取、收集、使用、披露、复制、修改、处置或类似风险。然而,我们无法完全保证我们已从您那里收集或者与您有关的任何个人资料的安全,或者例如我们不能完成保证不会有任何有害代码进入我们的网站(例如病毒、程序错误、特洛伊木马程序、间谍软件或广告软件)。您应了解使用网站相关的风险,并采取任何必要的预防措施。

    2. 尽管我们努力保护您的个人资料,您通过互联网或电子通讯或您使用我们的电子服务传送资料给我们时,我们无法确保其安全性,且当您使用该等平台时,我们敦促您采取所有预防措施以保护您的个人资料。我们建议您经常变更您的密码、使用字母和数字组合的密码并确保您使用安全的浏览器。

    3. 如适用,您承诺维护您的用户名和密码的安全性和保密性,且不得将其披露给任何未经授权的人士或者允许该等披露,并且,如果您知道或怀疑有他人知道您的用户名和密码或认为您的用户名和密码已经丧失保密性、被窃取或以任何方式被盗用,或者已经发生实际或可能的未经授权交易,则在合理可行的情况下将尽快通知我们。我们不就因任何安全漏洞、未经授权及/或欺诈性使用您的用户名和密码而导致的任何损害承担责任。

  7. 第三方网站

    1. 我们网站可能含前往第三方营运的其他网站的链接。针对与我们网站链接的第三方营运网站的隐私实务,我们概不负责。我们鼓励您了解该等第三方网站的隐私政策。虽然这些第三方网站并非由我们营运或维护,但有一些可能与我们使用相同的标识或商标。一旦您离开我们的网站,您应查询第三方网站的适用隐私政策,以确定该等网站将如何处理从您那里收集的任何资料。

  8. 与我们联系─ 意见反馈、撤销同意、取得并纠正您的个人资料

    1. 如果您:

      1. 有与您的个人资料或我们资料保障政策相关的任何问题或意见反馈;
      2. 希望撤销本资料保障政策所载的同意使用您的个人资料;或
      3. 希望访问并纠正您的个人资料记录,
        电邮: dpo@bankofsingapore.com
        电话号码: +65 6559 8000
        邮寄地址: 资料保护专员新加坡银行有限公司
        63 号马吉街
        #22-00 新加坡银行中心
        新加坡048942
    2. 请注意,如果您的个人资料是由第三方(如中央托收有限公司)提供给我们,您应直接联系该第三方,以便代表您向新加坡银行作出查询、提供意见反馈及提出访问与纠正的请求。

    3. 如果您撤销同意使用您的任何或全部个人资料,基于您请求的性质,新加坡银行或任何公司可能无法继续向您提供产品或服务或者管理现有的任何合约关系,亦可能导致终止您与新加坡银行或任何公司订立的任何协议,且如果您违反您的合约义务或承诺,新加坡银行明确保留其法律权利和救济。

  9. 管辖法律

    1. 本资料保障政策以及您使用本网站均受新加坡法律的全面管辖。

本文件(“资料保障政策”)的目的是告知您新加坡银行信托有限公司根据《新加坡个人资料保护法》(2012年第26号法令)(“《个人资料保护法》”)管理个人资料(定义见下文)的方式。请抽空阅读本资料保障政策,以便您知悉和了解我们收集、使用和披露您个人资料的目的。

通过与我们往来、向我们提交资料,或注册订阅我们提供的任何服务(定义见下文第2.1(a)段),您同意并允许新加坡银行信托有限公司(包括其关联公司和业务单位)(统称为“公司”)及其各自的代表及/或代理人(“代表”)(公司和代表在本文件中统称为“新加坡银行信托有限公司”、“我们”或“我们的”)收集、使用、披露和分享您的个人资料,且同意并允许以本资料保障政策所载的方式向公司授权的服务提供方及相关第三方披露该等个人资料。

本资料保障政策补充但不排除或取代您先前同意提供给新加坡银行信托有限公司的与您相关的个人资料,且您在本文件作出的同意是为任何公司在法律 上收集、使用或披露您个人资料的任何权利的补充。

新加坡银行信托有限公司可能不时更新本资料保障政策,以确保本资料保障政策符合我们的未来发展、行业趋势及/或法律或监管规定的任何变更。根据您在法律上的权利,您同意接受我们网站 http://www.bankofsingapore.com/zh-cn/Data-Protection-Policy.html 不时更新的资料保障政策现行条款的约束。请定期回到本网站查阅有关处理您的个人资料的最新信息。

  1. 个人资料

    在本资料保障政策中,“个人资料”是指(1)能从该资料中识别个人的任何资料,无论该资料是否属实;或(2)我们能使用或可能使用的资料和其他信息,包括在我们的记录中可能不时更新的资料。

    您可能向我们提供的个人资料的范例包括(根据您与我们往来的性质)您的姓名、身份证(NRIC)、护照或其他身份识别号码、电话号码、邮寄地址、电邮地址、交易资料以及您通过您可能已经向我们提交的任何形式(包括通过生物特征资料的形式)或与您往来的其他形式,已经向我们提供的关于任何个人的任何其他资料。

  2. 收集个人资料

    1. 我们通常以下列方式收集个人资料:

      1. 当您提交任何表格时,例如与我们的服务相关的申请表格或其他表格或文件,包括但不限于信托服务或公司管理/营运服务(“服务”);
      2. 当您订立任何协议或提供与我们往来相关的其他文件或资料时,或当您使用我们的服务时;
      3. 当您与我们的新加坡银行信托有限公司人员往来时,不论是直接往来或通过电话(可能会录音)、信件、传真、面谈和电子邮件等与客户经理、助理及公司财富规划人员往来;
      4. 当您在我们场所时,我们通过闭路电视摄影机("CCTV")拍摄您的影像,或者当您参加我们主办的活动时,我们或我们的代表通过相片或影片撷取您的影像;
      5. 当您要求我们联系您或将您纳入电邮或其他邮寄清单时;或当您回复我们关于其他个人资料的请求时;
      6. 当我们搜寻关于您的资料和从服务相关的第三方接收您的个人资料时,例如从介绍人、保险经纪人、任何一家公司、商业伙伴、官方机构或相关当局;及/或
      7. 基于任何其他原因,您向我们提交您的个人资料时。
    2. 如果您向我们提供与第三方相关的任何个人资料(例如与您的配偶、子女、父母、实益所有人、授权签署人、董事、股东、公司管理人员、合伙人或合作伙伴、财产授与人、受托人、受益人、信托保护人或授权人、授权书持有人、保证人、第三方担保品提供方、资金提供方、创始人、雇主、商业伙伴及/或员工、指定付款的收款人、代表、代理人或代名人相关的资料),当您提交该资料时,代表您已取得第三方的同意,并基于其各自目的而提供其个人资料给我们。

    3. 您应确保向我们提交的所有个人资料均属完整、准确、属实且无误。如果您无法提供前述资料,可能导致我们无法提供您所要求的服务。您同意立即通知新加坡银行信托有限公司可能导致以前提供的任何资料或个人资料不准确、不属实或不正确的任何事实或情况的变更,并同意提供新加坡银行信托有限公司可能合理要求的任何信息或文件,以核实更新信息或个人资料的准确性。

  3. 收集、使用和披露您个人资料的目的

    1. 一般而言,新加坡银行信托有限公司出于下列目的收集、使用和披露您的个人资料:   

        1. 回复、处理及管理您的投诉、查询、请求、意见反馈及建议;
        2. 核实您的身分和客户尽职调查;
        3. 管理公司行政运作与业务营运及遵循内部政策和程序;
        4. 核实或确认您的或您账户的交易指令或指示,包括但不限于资金转移或汇款指示;
        5. 协助与任何公司相关的企业资产交易(可能延伸至任何合并、收购或资产出售);
        6. 出于在本政策列明的任何目的,比对我们持有的、与您相关的任何个人资料;
        7. 防止、侦查和调查犯罪,包括诈骗和洗钱或资助恐怖分子,以及分析和管理商业风险;
        8. 管理我们场所和服务的安全和保安(包括但不限于执行闭路电视监控和进行安全检查);
        9. 管理和准备事件与事故的相应报告;
        10. 提供如申诉或法律诉讼相关的媒体公告与回应;
        11. 根据下列各项,遵循新加坡银行信托有限公司适用或其应遵循的关于收集、使用和披露个人资料的任何适用规则、法律和法规、业务守则或指引、契约义务、规定或约定协议:
          1. 约束或适用于新加坡银行信托有限公司的新加坡境内或境外当前及未来的任何法律;
          2. 新加坡境内或境外当前及未来的任何法律、监管、政府、税务、执法或其他机关或者金融服务提供方的自我监管或行业机构或组织提供或颁布的任何准则或指引;
          3. 因新加坡银行信托有限公司在相关当地或国外法律、监管、政府、税务、执法或其他机关、或自我监管或行业机构或组织所在的管辖区或者与之相关的金融、商业、企业或其他利益或活动而由新加坡银行信托有限公司承担或者向新加坡银行信托有限公司施加的与当地或国外法律、监管、政府、税务、执法或其他机关或者金融服务提供方的自我监管或行业机构或组织之间的任何当前或未来合约承诺或其他承诺;
        12. 协助相关当局的执法和调查活动;
        13. 与任何索赔、法律行动或法律程序相关(包括但不限于起草和审查文件、交易文件、取得法律咨询意见和促进争议解决)及/或保障及执行我们的合约和法律的权利和义务;
        14. 档案管理(包括但不限于数据仓库存储和检索);及/或
        15. 与上述任何一项相关的任何其他目的。

      使您未持有我们任何账户或已终止这些账户,这些目的亦可能适用。

    2. 此外,根据双方往来关系的性质,新加坡银行信托有限公司出于下列目的收集、使用和披露您的个人资料:

      1. 如果您是潜在客户:
        1. 评估您的需求和目标,并向您提供适合您需求的服务类型的建议;
        2. 评估和处理您对新加坡银行信托有限公司提供的服务提出的任何申请或要求;及/或
        3. 与上述任何一项相关的任何其他目的。
      2. 如果您是客户、财产授与人、受益人或新加坡金融管理局(MAS)通告TCA-N03定义的“信托相关当事人”、最终实益所有人、委任代表(包括但不限于持有授权书的个人)、员工、董事、股东、保证人或与新加坡银行信托公司管理/经营的某家信托或企业相关的其他个人:
        1. 开立、持有或终止账户及我们所建立或向您提供的服务;
        2. 如果已经指派账户或客户经理或代理人以便为您的账户或投资组合提供服务,通过您的电话号码不时与您联系,以取得您的指示,及/或向您提供信息、最新资料或建议,及/或根据我们与您订立的协议的条款和条件;
        3. 协助持续或终止信托或企业管理/营运关系或者服务的日常运作,以及提供客户服务(包括但不限于回应客户个人请求和提供客户满意度);
        4. 促进在任何公司持有的银行账户之间的资金转账或者该等账户与外部银行账户之间的资金转账,且反之亦然;
        5. 执行例外核准、费用调整或豁免;
        6. 处理投资产品(例如债券、衍生工具、股票、基金);
        7. 客户拓展与关系管理;
        8. 设计服务或相关产品供客户使用;及/或
        9. 与上述任何一项相关的任何其他目的。
      3. 如果您是引荐人或其他中介的员工或代理人:
        1. 营销服务和产品;
        2. 处理佣金报酬;
        3.   执行尽职调查与征信调查;及/或
        4. 与上述任何一项相关的任何其他目的。
      4. 如果您是新加坡银行信托有限公司外包或寻求的外部服务提供方或服务供应商的员工、管理人员或负责人:
        1. 管理项目投标或产品与服务的提供;
        2. 处理及支付服务供应商发票;及/或
        3. 与上述任何一项相关的任何其他目的。
      5. 如果您是某项交易的订约方或对手方(例如资金转移或付款的受益人):
        1. 提供现金、付款和交易服务;及/或
        2. 与上述任何一项相关的任何其他目的。
      6. 如果您是新加坡银行信托有限公司的董事:
        1. 协助董事会的委任事项(包括但不限于管理董事统计资料在年报和通函上的发表);
        2. 遵循任何适用规则、法律和法规、业务守则或指引或者协助相关当局的执法和调查活动(包括但不限于向监管机构披露或进行尽职调查);
        3. 行政事项(包括但不限于维持法定登记册及提交董事费);
        4. 管理保险计划;及/或
        5. 与上述任何一项相关的任何其他目的。
    3. 此外,如果《个人资料保护法》许可,新加坡银行信托有限公司亦可能收集、使用和披露您的个人资料,以便向您发送我们在一般情况下发给客户的服务详情,或者我们认为您可能感兴趣的服务详情(在我们的文件和协议中可能表述为处理个人资料的“额外目的”)。

    4. 如果您已提供您的新加坡电话号码且表示您同意通过新加坡电话号码接收营销或促销信息,则新加坡银行信托有限公司可不时通过该新加坡电话号码与您联系(包括通过语音、短信、传真或其他形式),提供关于我们服务的信息(包括折扣和特别优惠)。

    5. 关于特定服务或者在您与我们往来时,我们亦可能特别通知您我们收集、使用或披露您的个人资料的其他目的。如果这样,除我们另有明确通知外,我们亦将出于该等额外目的收集、使用和披露您的个人资料。

  4. 披露个人资料

    1. 新加坡银行信托有限公司将采取合理措施保护您的个人资料,以防止未经授权的披露。除任何适用法律另有规定外,出于上述目的(如适用),您的个人资料可提供给下列机构或当事人,不论其位于新加坡境内或境外:

      1. 新加坡银行信托有限公司的关联公司;
      2. 您的账户资金转移的交易对手及其各自银行,包括资金转移、付款和支票提款;
      3. 新加坡银行信托有限公司资信证明的第三方收件人;
      4. 向新加坡银行信托有限公司提供保险及/或再保险相关服务的公司;
      5. 向新加坡银行信托有限公司提供营运服务的代理商、承包商、服务供应商、安装商或第三方服务提供方,例如向新加坡银行信托有限公司提供的快递服务、电信、信息技术、付款、薪资、处理、培训、市场研究、储存、文件、客户支持调查服务或其他服务等;
      6. 与新加坡银行信托有限公司所提供服务相关的服务供应商,或第三方服务提供方;
      7. 信用报告机构;
      8. 任何商业伙伴、投资者、受让人或承让人(实际或未来),以促进与任何公司相关的商业资产交易(可能延伸至任何合并、收购或任何债务或资产出售);
      9. 与您所持有信用卡相关的公司及其各自服务提供方;
      10. 我们的专业顾问,例如我们的审计师和律师;
      11. 您委任的律师;
      12. 提供对您或您的信托或企业相关的任何人士进行尽职调查服务的第三方;
      13. 相关政府监管机构、政府部门、法定机构或当局或执法机构,不论位于新加坡境内或境外,包括新加坡金融管理局、新加坡国内税务局、慈善署署长、会计与商业注册局以及破产与公共信托局,以遵守前述任何一方颁布或执行的任何指示、法律、规则、准则、法规或计划,以及遵循新加坡证券交易所及/或任何其他相关证券交易所的上市和其他规定或指示;
      14. 勘查员、拍卖商、评估师或者与贷款和按揭等信贷设施相关的其他第三方;
      15. 中央公积金局(“CPF”)及其代理银行,其中涉及中央公积金局投资产品、付款计划和超额付款退款的处理;
      16. 与资产管理和投资产品清算处理相关的金融机构、经纪公司、结算所、存放处、存托机构、经理、行政人员、基金公司、注册处处长、保管人、外部银行、中央托收有限公司、代理银行和投资工具;
      17. 与贷款和其他信贷设施的还款义务执行相关的新加坡信贷辅导协会及托收与收回机构;
      18. 与公司宣传活动相关的外部企业和慈善合作伙伴;
      19. 组织宣传或营销活动、座谈会或培训的第三方;
      20. 电信公司、全国职工总会、新加坡报业控股有限公司和地方市议会及与处理账单支付相关的任何其他账单机构;
      21. 根据约束或适用于新加坡银行信托有限公司或任何公司的任何法律的规定,新加坡银行信托有限公司或任何公司须向其作出披露的任何人士;或根据新加坡银行信托有限公司或任何公司应遵循的由任何法律、监管、政府、税务、执法或其他机关或者金融服务提供方的自我监管或行业机构或组织提供或颁布的准则或指引或者出于该等准则或指引的目的作出的任何披露;或根据新加坡银行信托有限公司或任何公司与当地或国外法律、监管、政府、税务、执法或其他机关或者金融服务提供方的行业机构或组织之间的任何合约或其他承诺作出的任何披露;所有这些披露可能在新加坡境内或境外,且可能为当前及未来的披露;及/或
      22. 您授权我们向其披露您的个人资料的任何其他当事人。
  5. 与我们联系─ 意见反馈、撤销同意、取得并纠正您的个人资料

    1. 如果您:

      1. 有与您的个人资料或我们资料保障政策相关的任何问题或意见反馈;
      2. 希望撤销本资料保障政策所载的同意使用您的个人资料;或
      3. 希望访问并纠正您的个人资料记录, 请通过下列方式与我们联系:
         电邮: dpo.sg@BOSTrustee.com
         电话号码: +65 6818 6478
        邮寄地址: 资料保护专员资料保护与管理办公室
        新加坡银行信托有限公司
        63 号马吉街
        #14-00 新加坡银行中心
        新加坡048942
    2. 请注意,如果您的个人资料是由第三方(如中央托收有限公司)提供给我们,您应直接联系该第三方,以便代表您向新加坡银行信托有限公司作出查询、提供意见反馈及提出访问与纠正的请求。

    3. 如果您撤销同意使用您的任何或全部个人资料,基于您请求的性质,新加坡银行信托有限公司可能无法继续向您提供服务或者管理现有的任何合约关系,亦可能导致终止您与新加坡银行信托有限公司订立的任何协议,且如果您违反您的合约义务或承诺,新加坡银行信托有限公司明确保留其法律权利和救济。

  6. 管辖法律

    1. 本资料保障政策以及您使用本网站均受新加坡法律的全面管辖。

Bank of Singapore Limited, Bank of Singapore Limited, Hong Kong Branch (collectively, the “Bank”) and BOS Trustee Limited (the “Trustee”) are committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring the highest level of security for your personal information. This Privacy Notice explains the types of personal information we collect, how we use that information, who we share it with, and how we protect that information.

Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal information.

  1. Who are we?

    For the purposes of applicable data protection laws, the data controller is Bank of Singapore Limited of 63 Market Street, #22-00 Bank of Singapore Centre, Singapore 048942, Bank of Singapore Limited, Hong Kong Branch of 34/F & 35F One International Finance Centre, 1 Harbour View Street, Central, Hong Kong, and BOS Trustee Limited of 63 Market Street #14-00 Bank of Singapore Centre Singapore 048942, as may be applicable.

  2. What information is covered by this Privacy Notice?

    This Privacy Notice covers all personal information processed by the Bank and the Trustee which means information that (either in isolation or in combination with other information) enables you to be identified directly or indirectly.

  3. What information do we collect from you?

    We may collect information about you from the following sources:

    1. Information we receive from you

      We may collect personal information (such as your name, contact details, financial details, employment and education details, nationality, date and place of birth, marital status, passport or other identification details and details of visits to our premises) that you provide to us when you:

      1. submit applications to open an account or to establish a trust or other entities forming part of the trust assets; and
      2. subsequently correspond with us.
    2. Information we collect about you

      When you interact with us on our websites, we automatically receive and record information on our server logs from your browser. We may employ cookies in order for our server to recognise a return visitor as a unique user including, without limitation, monitoring information relating to how a visitor arrives at the website, what kind of browser a visitor is on, what operating system a visitor is using, a visitor's IP address, and a visitor's click stream information and time stamp (for example, which pages they have viewed, the time the pages were accessed and the time spent per web page).

      Cookies are small text files stored in your computing or other electronic devices which allow us to remember you or other data about you. The cookies placed by our server are readable only by us, and cookies cannot access, read or modify any other data on an electronic device. All web-browsers offer the option to refuse any cookie, and if you refuse our cookie then we do not gather any information on that visitor.

      Should you wish to disable the cookies associated with these technologies, you may do so by changing the setting on your browser. However, you may not be able to enter certain parts of our website.

      We may also collect personal data from you when you interact with our staff, including customer service officers, relationship managers, trust officers and other representatives, for example, via telephone calls (which may be recorded), letters, fax, face-to-face meetings and email.

  4. How do we use your personal information?

    We process the following information:

    For the following purpose(s):

    Based on the following justification:

     

     

     

    Name, ID Number, Nationality, Passport Information, Tax Details, Date of Birth, Place of Birth, Residential Address, Business Address, Occupation, Signature, Employment History, Education Background, Financial Details, Criminal Records

    To facilitate our account opening process, our trust and other entities establishment process, our customer due diligence process and our vendor due diligence process

    Necessary to perform our contract, to comply with our regulatory requirements and in order to pursue our legitimate interest of managing our administrative and business operations and complying with internal policies and procedures.

    Financial and Transactional (e.g. details about your accounts with us and payments to and from your accounts with us)

    To enable us to process your transactions.  To fulfil our Regulatory Reporting processes. 

    Necessary to perform our contract and to comply with our regulatory requirements.

    CCTV Video images (of visitors to our Office)

    Crime prevention, detection and prosecution, security health and safety

    In order to pursue our legitimate interest in managing the safety and security of our premises and services.

    Telephone Calls

    Monitoring of regulated activities, training and development

    To comply with our regulatory requirements and to pursue our legitimate interest to enhance the quality of our service.

    Fraudulent Activity

    To facilitate fraud case handling and reporting

    To comply with our regulatory requirements and in order to pursue our legitimate interest in preventing, detecting and investigating crime, including fraud and money-laundering or terrorist financing, and analysing and managing commercial risks.

    Particulars of any complaints

    To facilitate complaints handling and reporting

    To comply with our regulatory requirements and to pursue our legitimate interest of enhancing our products and services

  5. Do we use your personal information for direct marketing?

    With your permission, we may send you carefully selected information about our products and services. You have the right to opt out of receiving direct marketing at any time.

  6. With which third parties do we share your personal information?

    Your personal information are intended for the Bank and the Trustee but may be shared with third parties in certain circumstances:

    The Bank’s group of companies: We may share your personal information among our group of companies, including our branches, subsidiaries, representative offices, parent company Oversea-Chinese Banking Corporation Limited (“OCBC”) and branches and subsidiaries of OCBC, in order to open your account with us, administer our services and products, provide you with customer support, process your payments, understand your preferences, send you information about products and services that may be of interest to you and conduct the other activities described in this Privacy Notice.

    Our service providers: We use other companies, agents or contractors to perform services on our behalf or to assist us with the provision of our services and products to you. We may share personal information with the following categories of service provider:

    1. infrastructure and IT service providers, including for email archiving.
    2. marketing, advertising and communications agencies.
    3. credit reference agencies.
    4. external auditors and advisers.
    5. offsite archival storage providers

    In the course of providing such services, these service providers may have access to your personal information. However, we will only provide our service providers with personal information which is necessary for them to perform their services, and we require them not to use your information for any other purpose. We will use our best efforts to ensure that all our service providers keep your personal information secure.

    Third parties permitted by law: In certain circumstances, we may be required to disclose or share your personal information in order to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation (for example, we may be required to disclose personal information to the police, regulators, government agencies or to judicial or administrative authorities).

    We may also disclose your personal information to third parties where disclosure is both legally permissible and necessary to protect or defend our rights, matters of national security, law enforcement, to enforce our contracts or protect your rights or those of the public.

    Third parties connected with business transfers: We may transfer your personal information to third parties in connection with a reorganisation, restructuring, merger, acquisition or transfer of assets, provided that the receiving party agrees to treat your personal information in a manner consistent with this Privacy Notice.

    We will not sell your personal information to third parties.

    Please note our website may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partners or affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we have no control over how they may use your personal information. You should check the privacy policies of third party websites before you submit any personal information to them.

  7. Do we transfer personal information outside the EEA?

    Your personal information may be transferred to and processed in Singapore, Hong Kong, Dubai, and Philippines by our affiliates and our service providers. This list of jurisdictions may be subject to change.  We will take all steps that are reasonably necessary to ensure that your personal information is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Notice as well as applicable data protection laws, including, where relevant, by entering into EU standard contractual clauses (or equivalent measures) with the party outside the EEA (available here: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/data-transfers-outside-eu/model-contracts-transfer-personal-data-third-countries_en).

  8. What are your rights (EEA residents only)?

    If you are in the European Economic Area, you have the following rights (if applicable):

    1. Access. You have the right to request a copy of the personal information we are processing about you. For your own privacy and security, at our discretion we may require you to prove your identity before providing the requested information.
    2. Rectification. You have the right to have incomplete or inaccurate personal information that we process about you rectified.
    3. Deletion. You have the right to request that we delete personal information that we process about you, except we are not obliged to do so if we need to retain such data in order to comply with a legal obligation or to establish, exercise or defend legal claims.
    4. Restriction. You have the right to restrict our processing of your personal information where you believe such data to be inaccurate; our processing is unlawful; or that we no longer need to process such data for a particular purpose unless we are not able to delete the data due to a legal or other obligation or because you do not wish for us to delete it.
    5. Portability. You have the right to obtain personal information we hold about you, in a structured, electronic format, and to transmit such data to another data controller, where this is (a) personal information which you have provided to us, and (b) if we are processing that data on the basis of your consent or to perform a contract with you.
    6. Objection. Where the legal justification for our processing of your personal information is our legitimate interest, you have the right to object to such processing on grounds relating to your particular situation. We will abide by your request unless we have compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests and rights, or if we need to continue to process the data for the establishment, exercise or defence of a legal claim.
    7. Withdrawing Consent. If you have consented to our processing of your personal information, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, free of charge. This includes cases where you wish to opt out from marketing messages that you receive from us.

    You can make a request to exercise any of these rights in relation to your personal information by sending the request by mail to the Operations Manager, of OCBC Bank of The Rex Building, 3rd Floor, 62 Queen Street, London. EC4R 1EB.

    You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the local data protection authority if you believe that we have not complied with applicable data protection laws. If you are based in, or the issue relates to, the UK, the Information Commissioner’s Office can be contacted as follows:

    Telephone:  +44 0303 123 1113

    Email:         casework@ico.org.uk

    Website:     www.ico.org.uk

    Web-form:  www.ico.org.uk/concerns/

    Address:     Water Lane, Wycliffe House, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

    If you are based in, or the issue you would like to complain about took place, elsewhere in the European Economic Area (EEA), please click here for a list of local data protection authorities in the other EEA countries: http://ec.europa.eu/newsroom/article29/item-detail.cfm?item_id=612080

  9. How do we protect your personal information?

    We have implemented technical and organisational security measures to safeguard the personal information in our custody and control. Such measures include, for example, limiting access to personal information only to employees and authorised service providers who need to know such information for the purposes described in this Privacy Notice; adopting security protocols on networks and systems; using email security settings when sending and/or receiving highly confidential emails; applying physical access controls such as marking confidential documents clearly and prominently, storing confidential documents in locked file cabinets; restricting access to confidential documents on a need-to-know basis; using privacy filters; disposal of confidential documents that are no longer needed, through shredding or similar means; using a mode of delivery or transmission of personal data that affords the appropriate level of security (e.g. registered post instead of normal post where appropriate); confirming the intended recipient of personal data as well as other administrative, technical and physical safeguards.

    While we endeavour to protect our systems, sites, operations and information against unauthorised access, use, modification and disclosure, due to the inherent nature of the Internet as an open global communications vehicle and other risk factors, we cannot guarantee that any information, during transmission or while stored on our systems, will be absolutely safe from intrusion by others, such as hackers.

  10.  How long do we keep your personal information?

    We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary for the purpose for which that data was collected and to the extent permitted by applicable laws. When we no longer need to use personal information, we will remove it from our systems and records and/or take steps to anonymise it so that you can no longer be identified from it.

  11.  How do we deal with children's privacy?

    We will never knowingly collect personal information from individuals under the age of thirteen (13) years without first obtaining verifiable parental consent. If you are under the age of 13 you should not provide information to us. If we become aware that a person under 13 has provided personal information to us without verifiable parental consent, we will remove such personal information from our files.

  12.  How can you contact us?

    If there are any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Notice, please contact us as follows:

    1. The Operations Manager, OCBC Bank, The Rex Building, 3rd Floor, | 62 Queen Street, London EC4R 1EB.
  13.  Which version of this Privacy Notice applies?

    This Privacy Notice is written in English and may be translated into other languages. In the event of any inconsistency between the English version and the translated version of this notice, the English version shall prevail.

    We reserve the right to change our Privacy Notice from time to time. If we decide to change our Privacy Notice we will notify you of these changes.

    25th July 2018